Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adaptive (France)

Adaptive (France)?uq=UG6efJS6
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of B2B and B2C digital content delivery software. The company develops software utilizing cloud-based technology and offers a digital platform which is available to all devices including iOS, Android and Windows. It serves a number of related sectors such as the aviation, railways, hotels and clinics, buses and taxis as well as cruises.

Formerly Known As
Adaptive Channel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Internet Software
Application Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 16 Avenue de l'Europe
  • Parc Technologique du Canal
  • 31520 Ramonville Saint Agne
  • France

+33 05 00 00 00 00

Adaptive (France) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adaptive (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adaptive (France) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adaptive (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adaptive (France) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Fairand Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Laurent Safar Chief Executive Officer
Emmanuel Devlaeminck Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »