Mobular Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mobular General Information

Description

Provider of an enterprise document management systems. The company provides a system which enables users to deliver compliant documents for their clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Science Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4901 Corporate Drive Noth West
  • Suite A
  • Huntsville, AL 35805
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobular Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Noever Co-Founder
To view Mobular’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobular Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobular‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial