Lytham Lodge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lytham Lodge General Information

Description

Operator of a children's nursery and day care home in Lytham Saint Annes, United Kingdom. The company operates a children's nursery that is equipped with both indoors and outdoors facilities and delivers early childhood education through its fully qualified and experienced staff, providing children with an exciting, safe, happy and nurturing environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Giggles Of Lytham
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Ballam Road
  • Lytham St.Annes
  • Lytham FY8 4LE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lytham Lodge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lytham Lodge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lytham Lodge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lytham Lodge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lytham Lodge FAQs

  • When was Lytham Lodge founded?

    Lytham Lodge was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Lytham Lodge headquartered?

    Lytham Lodge is headquartered in Lytham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Lytham Lodge in?

    Lytham Lodge’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is Lytham Lodge a private or public company?

    Lytham Lodge is a Private company.

  • What is Lytham Lodge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lytham Lodge is 000000.

  • Who are Lytham Lodge’s investors?

    Just Childcare has invested in Lytham Lodge.

  • When was Lytham Lodge acquired?

    Lytham Lodge was acquired on 08-Oct-2018.

  • Who acquired Lytham Lodge?

    Lytham Lodge was acquired by Learning Curve Nursery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »