Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RealTime Laboratories

RealTime Laboratories
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$140K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of molecular biology and microbiology laboratory services and products intended to provide accurate mycotoxin testing results. The company uses patented DNA and ELISA technologies, enabling patients and their physicians to determine the cause of illnesses related to mold and invasive fungal infections.

Formerly Known As
RealTime Laboratories, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4100 Fairway Court
  • Suite 600
  • Carrollton, TX 75010
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RealTime Laboratories’s full profile, request a free trial.

RealTime Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 25-Feb-2019 $140K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

RealTime Laboratories Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Murcott Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Bolton Co-Founder & Board Member
Jeffrey Hooper Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer

RealTime Laboratories Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Murcott RealTime Laboratories Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jeffrey Hooper Self Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
Vincent Bolton RealTime Laboratories Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000