Exensor Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exensor Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and producer of surveillance and detection systems created to design and develop ultra-high frequency communication systems. The company's products include high-frequency and ultra-high frequency communication systems, high-voltage terminal protection boots, sensor cameras, remote ground sensor systems and radio frequency equipment, thereby enabling customers in the homeland, military and security industries to avail security applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Watkins-Johnson (UK), Arkonia Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1, Stoken Farm
  • Steventon
  • Basingstoke RG25 3BD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exensor Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exensor Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exensor Technology Patents

Exensor Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9821191-D0 Object identification apparatus Inactive 30-Sep-1998
GB-9827610-D0 Object identification apparatus Inactive 30-Sep-1998
GB-9923170-D0 Object indentification apparatus Active 30-Sep-1998 0000000000
AU-6109499-A Object identification apparatus Inactive 30-Sep-1998 0000000000
GB-2342162-A Object identification apparatus Active 30-Sep-1998 G08B29/185 0
To view Exensor Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

Exensor Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exensor Technology FAQs

  • When was Exensor Technology founded?

    Exensor Technology was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Exensor Technology headquartered?

    Exensor Technology is headquartered in Basingstoke, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Exensor Technology?

    Exensor Technology has 24 total employees.

  • What industry is Exensor Technology in?

    Exensor Technology’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Exensor Technology a private or public company?

    Exensor Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Exensor Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Exensor Technology is 000000.

  • When was Exensor Technology acquired?

    Exensor Technology was acquired on 01-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired Exensor Technology?

    Exensor Technology was acquired by Bertin Exensor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »