Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aykumen

Aykumen?uq=x1rNslWr
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of search and analysis platform designed to manage information storage. The company's search and analysis platform provides business systems and innovative technologies for collecting, structured and unstructured information storage and processing in different languages, enabling public authorities, national corporations, high-tech industries and high-tech business to manage information storage.

Website
Formerly Known As
Iqmen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Suschevsky val, house 26
  • Moscow, 127018
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aykumen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aykumen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 25-Nov-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Aykumen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Irina Kasatkina Chief Executive Officer & General Director
Andrey Lysenko Chief Marketing Officer
Sergey Shumsky Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »