Cahill Heating Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cahill Heating General Information

Description

Operator of flameless heating rental business. The company provides specialty self-contained and portable heating equipment's that does not require any electrical power. The rental equipment includes Jet Heat, Heatmeister and other equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drive Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7762 - 47th Avenue Close
  • Red Deer, Alberta T4P 2J9
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cahill Heating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cahill Heating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cahill Heating Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lance Wolgemuth Co-Founder & President
Karrie Johnson Controller
To view Cahill Heating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cahill Heating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial