Niraamaya Retreats Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 156

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Niraamaya Retreats General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality services intended to offer luxury and comfort through space and privacy. The company's range of wellness offerings includes spas, traditional ayurvedic therapies, yoga, camping sites, safaris and hotels, enabling clients to get a better combination of comfortable hospitality and wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niraamaya Retreats Kovalam, Niraamaya Retreats Surya Samudra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • Suite 54, Rockline Center
  • 2nd Floor, Richmond Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560025
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niraamaya Retreats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niraamaya Retreats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niraamaya Retreats Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Machado Chief Executive Officer
Mohan Aiyar Chief Financial Officer
David Abikzir Executive Director & Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Niraamaya Retreats Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Niraamaya Retreats Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Niraamaya Retreats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Niraamaya Retreats Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niraamaya Retreats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niraamaya Retreats FAQs

  • When was Niraamaya Retreats founded?

    Niraamaya Retreats was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Niraamaya Retreats?

    Allen Machado is the CEO of Niraamaya Retreats.

  • Where is Niraamaya Retreats headquartered?

    Niraamaya Retreats is headquartered in Bangalore, India.

  • What is the size of Niraamaya Retreats?

    Niraamaya Retreats has 156 total employees.

  • What industry is Niraamaya Retreats in?

    Niraamaya Retreats’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Niraamaya Retreats a private or public company?

    Niraamaya Retreats is a Private company.

  • What is Niraamaya Retreats’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Niraamaya Retreats is 000000.

  • Who are Niraamaya Retreats’s investors?

    Jupiter Capital has invested in Niraamaya Retreats.

  • When was Niraamaya Retreats acquired?

    Niraamaya Retreats was acquired on 01-Aug-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »