Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maxx Sports & Entertainment

Maxx Sports & Entertainment?uq=kzBhZRuG
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brand management services for sports and entertainment industries in the United States. The company engages in placement, contract negotiation, portfolio creation and new media planning through its team of experienced brand managers, enabling national on-air sports, entertainment and news personalities as well as local and regional broadcasters to identify and execute new business partnerships.

Formerly Known As
Maxximum Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 546 Fifth Avenue
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Maxx Sports & Entertainment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxx Sports & Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxx Sports & Entertainment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maxx Sports & Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maxx Sports & Entertainment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Lepselter Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President