Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UltraGenda

UltraGenda?uq=kzBhZRuG
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology (IT) support referral, scheduling and management services. The company offers robust, generic tools that support the scheduling process, thereby enabling hospitals, health maintenance organization (HMO) and healthcare communities to improve service and to reduce inefficiency.

Formerly Known As
Net Plus Ultra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Meersstraat 174
  • 9070 Destelbergen
  • Belgium

+32 09 000 00 00

UltraGenda Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UltraGenda‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UltraGenda Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UltraGenda‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UltraGenda Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hugo Schellens Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marc Vermeulen Co-Chief Executive Officer