Pack Logix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pack Logix General Information

Description

Provider of a full range of contract manufacturing and packaging solutions for industrial, automotive, beauty, marine and healthcare industries. The company offers packaging services including oils, lubricants, greases, fluids and specialty products, it also offers sourcing, warehousing and supply chain services, enabling its clients to get custom packaging solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panef Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • W222N744 Cheaney Road
  • Waukesha, WI 53209
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pack Logix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pack Logix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pack Logix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a full range of contract manufacturing and packaging solutions for industrial, automotive, beauty, marine an
Other Commercial Services
Waukesha, WI
19 As of 2021
000000000 -

00000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
0000000000000 00000000
Branchburg, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pack Logix Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Branchburg, NJ 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pack Logix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Puzach President, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Bruce Moncrieff Board Advisor
To view Pack Logix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pack Logix Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Pack Logix Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 PS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Pack Logix’s complete board members history, request access »

Pack Logix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial