Denton Associates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Denton Associates General Information

Description

Operator of a design and build company based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides workplaces and co-working spaces to customers, that can be tailored as per specific customer demands, enabling tailor-made office spaces that are made based on mutual involvement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halfcheck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • One Crown Court
  • 66 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6LR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denton Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denton Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denton Associates Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Redman Managing Director & Commercial Director
Kane Cummins Board Member & Divisional Managing Director
Martin Arlett Board Member & Divisional Managing Director
Terrence Price Group Managing Director & Board Member
Srinivas Serla Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Denton Associates Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Denton Associates Board Member & Divisional Managing Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Denton Associates Board Member & Divisional Managing Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Denton Associates Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Denton Associates Project Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Denton Associates Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Denton Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Denton Associates Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denton Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denton Associates FAQs

  • When was Denton Associates founded?

    Denton Associates was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Denton Associates headquartered?

    Denton Associates is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Denton Associates?

    Denton Associates has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Denton Associates in?

    Denton Associates’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Denton Associates a private or public company?

    Denton Associates is a Private company.

  • What is Denton Associates’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Denton Associates is 000000.

  • Who are Denton Associates’s investors?

    NatWest Group has invested in Denton Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »