Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VCA Consultants

VCA Consultants
1979 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services. The company offers custom-designed, cost effective, and timely solutions to the multi-family, mixed-use, commercial, single-family, and municipal end markets.

Formerly Known As
VanDorpe Chou Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 380 Wellington Street, Tower B, 6th floor
  • Suite 617
  • London, Ontario N6A 5B5
  • Canada

+1 (519) 000-0000

VCA Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VCA Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VCA Consultants Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VCA Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook