Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STG Aerospace

STG Aerospace?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of lighting technologies for commercial and military aircraft interiors. The company's photoluminescent aircraft lighting enables leading airlines to enhance their cabin interiors and simultaneously provide their customers with the best cabin experience.

Formerly Known As
SAF-T-GLO Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • Ecotech Innovation Business Park
  • Swaffham PE37 7XD
  • England

+44 01760 000000

STG Aerospace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STG Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STG Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STG Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STG Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ivan Duncan Chief Executive Officer
Richard Ilett Chief Operating Officer