Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Standard Coosa Thatcher

1891 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of spindles of yarn. The company also performs mercerizing, gassing, bleaching and dyeing.

Formerly Known As
Coosa Manufacturing, National Yarn and Processing, Standard Processing, Thatcher Spinning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Acquirer
The Tootal Group
Primary Office
  • Chattanooga, TN
  • United States

Standard Coosa Thatcher Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Standard Coosa Thatcher‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Standard Coosa Thatcher Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Standard Coosa Thatcher‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook