Rocket Code Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rocket Code General Information

Description

Developer of e-commerce software based in Columbus, Ohio. The company's software enables brands to reach out to more customers and helps businesses in marketing their products online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolf Coding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Gouwzee 3B
  • 3891 GH Zeewolde
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocket Code Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rocket Code‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rocket Code Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of e-commerce software based in Columbus, Ohio. The company's software enables brands to reach out to more cus
Business/Productivity Software
Zeewolde, Netherlands
3 As of 2023
0000000 0000

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pa
00000000000000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 000 0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rocket Code Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Volusion Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000 0000000 0000 000
PrestaShop Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Dstillery Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
Skyword Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
BigCommerce Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Rocket Code Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »