Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AVALA

AVALA
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a marketing automation platform. The company provides digital and strategic marketing services, web and application development services, lead nurturing and loyalty management for OEMs in the marine, RV and industrial equipment industries.

Formerly Known As
AVALA Marketing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1078 Headquarters Park Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63026
  • United States

+1 (636) 000-0000

AVALA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AVALA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AVALA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Pizzolato Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Coffman President
Dan Ramler Chief Technology Officer