Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tychon Biosciences

Tychon Biosciences?uq=AFYHfsyn
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$471K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of Prosthetic Antigen Receptors. The company develops receptors which uses protein dimerization to produce nanorings that can be used for selective anti-tumor capabilities.

Formerly Known As
Genomifact
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 227 Colfax Avenue North
  • Suite 148
  • Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tychon Biosciences’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tychon Biosciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 24-Nov-2015 $471K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Oct-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Tychon Biosciences Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Invenshure Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Tychon Biosciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Danny Cunagin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Sylvester JD Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Troy Kopischke Executive Officer & Board Member

Tychon Biosciences Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Danny Cunagin Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Troy Kopischke Self Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000