Bellum Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bellum Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of television production services. The company is engaged in the development, production, and distribution of TV projects for broadcast, cable, digital and ancillary markets, providing them with a higher viewership reach.

Contact Information

Website
bellument.com
Formerly Known As
LongNeedle Entertainment
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 2901 West Alameda Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Burbank, CA 91505
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellum Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 17-Dec-2021 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 16-Aug-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 02-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 01-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bellum Entertainment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bellum Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial