Genesis Packaging Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Genesis Packaging Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical packaging equipment created to offer quality integral over sealing tools. The company's line of vial capping and residual seal force equipment come with installation, maintenance and educational and analytical tools enabling clients in pharmaceutical, veterinary, diagnostic and biotech markets to constantly achieve container closure integrity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Machinery Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 435 Creamery Way
  • Suite 100
  • Exton, PA 19341
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genesis Packaging Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genesis Packaging Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genesis Packaging Technologies Patents

Genesis Packaging Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11039983-B2 Cap systems with piercing member for pharmaceutical vials Active 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 00
US-20190167524-A1 Cap systems with piercing member for pharmaceutical vials Active 03-Aug-2016 0000000000
US-10219983-B2 Cap systems with piercing member for pharmaceutical vials Active 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 00
US-20180036203-A1 Cap systems with piercing member for pharmaceutical vials Active 03-Aug-2016 0000000000 0
CA-2884628-A1 Apparatus and method for capping and sealing pharmaceutical vials Active 12-Sep-2012 B65B7/285
To view Genesis Packaging Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Genesis Packaging Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Bogle Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Genesis Packaging Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »