Welcov Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Welcov Healthcare General Information

Description

Owner and operator of healthcare facilities. The company is engaged in the operation of healthcare facilities such as long-term care, short-term care, and assisted living facilities and home health agencies. It provides transitional care, ventilator care, memory care and such services through its facilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mission Helalthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 4420 Valley View Road
  • Suite 201
  • Edina, MN 55424
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welcov Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welcov Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welcov Healthcare Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Contris Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Boerboom President
Jeff Amann Chief Operating Officer
Renee Foss Director, Finance
Paul Balhorn Senior Vice President of Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Welcov Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Welcov Healthcare Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 00000000
To view Welcov Healthcare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Welcov Healthcare Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Belle Fourche Healthcare Elder and Disabled Care Belle Fourche, SD 2009
000000000 00000000 Elder and Disabled Care Garretson, SD 0000
To view Welcov Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »