The Portables Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Portables General Information

Description

Manufacturer of trade show exhibits and banner stands. The company's trade show exhibits and banner stands are manufactured in its 45,000 square foot facility with the help of designers, developers and event managers, enabling clients to receive customized displays delivered within time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xibita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 109-3551 Viking Way
  • Richmond, British Columbia V6V 1W1
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Portables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Portables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Portables Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hanif Muljiani President
Shafiq Gulamani President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view The Portables’s complete executive team members history, request access »