Schiller Grounds Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Schiller Grounds Care General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lawn and garden care equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing, engineering and marketing of lawn and garden care equipment such as composters, dethatchers, edgers, hedge trimmers, lawn mowers and other equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schiller-Pfeiffer/Commercial Grounds Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 1028 Street Road
  • Southampton, PA 18966
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schiller Grounds Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schiller Grounds Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schiller Grounds Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of lawn and garden care equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing, engineering and marketing of la
Other Commercial Products
Southampton, PA
201 As of 2015
000000000 -

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000 (000)
Milwaukee, WI
00 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schiller Grounds Care Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Snapper Formerly PE-Backed Milwaukee, WI 00 0&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Schiller Grounds Care Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Cappucci President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schiller Grounds Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schiller Grounds Care FAQs

  • When was Schiller Grounds Care founded?

    Schiller Grounds Care was founded in 1922.

  • Where is Schiller Grounds Care headquartered?

    Schiller Grounds Care is headquartered in Southampton, PA.

  • What is the size of Schiller Grounds Care?

    Schiller Grounds Care has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Schiller Grounds Care in?

    Schiller Grounds Care’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Schiller Grounds Care a private or public company?

    Schiller Grounds Care is a Private company.

  • What is Schiller Grounds Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schiller Grounds Care is 000000.

  • Who are Schiller Grounds Care’s competitors?

    Snapper is a competitor of Schiller Grounds Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »