OZtrail Leisure Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

OZtrail Leisure Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of camping and outdoor products, based in Australia. The company provides tents, gazebos, furniture and sleeping bags that allow consumers to create memories with their friends and families in the great outdoors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LE Whittaker and Sons Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 71 Charles Ulm
  • Eagle Farm, Queensland 4009
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OZtrail Leisure Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OZtrail Leisure Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OZtrail Leisure Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanessa Garrard Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Bryant Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Whittaker General Manager
Glen Richards Non-Executive Director
Paul Readdy Chairman
To view OZtrail Leisure Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OZtrail Leisure Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view OZtrail Leisure Products’s complete board members history, request access »

OZtrail Leisure Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OZtrail Leisure Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OZtrail Leisure Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
To view OZtrail Leisure Products’s complete investments history, request access »

OZtrail Leisure Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Bundoora, Australia 0000
To view OZtrail Leisure Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »