JJ Orion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

JJ Orion General Information

Description

Provider of home and office designing services. The company offers home theater designing, lighting control, structured wiring, home security, commercial AV, digital signage, residential new construction work and other services, enabling business owners, building contractors and other customers to get custom-designed technology systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JJ Vanderson, Orion Home Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 550 Oak Grove Parkway
  • Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JJ Orion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JJ Orion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JJ Orion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Stanze Co-Owner, President and Chief Executive Officer
Jay Vandermyde Co-Owner and Chief Financial Officer
To view JJ Orion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JJ Orion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JJ Orion Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000000
Orion Home Systems 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view JJ Orion’s complete acquisitions history, request access »