Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Firwood Paints

Firwood Paints?uq=AFYHfsyn
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and seller of specialist paints and coatings intended for industrial, commercial and residential applications. The company's paints and coatings include maintenance paints including exterior emulsion paints, mortar paint, epoxy paints, primers, chlorinated rubber paints, heat resisting paints, aerosol top coats, enabling building and construction industry to get access to quality paints at competitive prices.

Formerly Known As
Firwood Paint and Varnish Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Oakenbottom Road
  • Bolton
  • Greater Manchester BL2 6DP
  • England

+44 01204 000000

Firwood Paints Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Firwood Paints‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Firwood Paints Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Wallen Managing Director & Chairman

Firwood Paints Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Firwood Paints Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000