Ditto (App) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (Cancelled)

Ditto (App) General Information

Description

Provider of a wellness center finding and booking platform. The company offers an online portal which helps users to find beauty and wellness services in Bangalore. It also offers on-demand spa bookings service, with real time management of slots.

Contact Information

Website
www.dittoapp.in
Formerly Known As
Gomalon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • F2 Number 7 Gold Corniche, Charles Campbell Road
  • Coxtown
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560005
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ditto (App) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 27-Jun-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 27-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Ditto (App)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ditto (App) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a wellness center finding and booking platform. The company offers an online portal which helps users to fin
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Bangalore, India
70 As of 2021
00000
000000000

000000 0

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ditto (App) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beauty Booked Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Ditto (App) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Kumar Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Naveen Srinivasan Chief Operating Officer & Head, Sales & Operations
Sriharsha BK Head, Product Management
To view Ditto (App)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ditto (App) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ditto (App) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 05-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Leisure Facilities 0000 0000
To view Ditto (App)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »