Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vac-Tron Equipment

Vac-Tron Equipment
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of industrial vacuum and environmental clean-up equipment for industrial, private and municipal uses. The company offers a full line of industrial vacuums, potholing, daylighting, hydro-excavation, and air excavation equipment which are used for directional drilling slurry removal, industrial cleanup, waste cleanup, lift-station cleanup, manhole clean-out, culvert clean-out, lateral and storm drain clean-out, oil spill cleanup and other natural disaster cleanup applications, power pole installation, and sign setting.

Website
Formerly Known As
American Manufacturing and Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Vermeer Corporation
Primary Office
  • 27137 South Highway 33
  • Okahumpka, FL 34762
  • United States

+1 (352) 000-0000

Vac-Tron Equipment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vac-Tron Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vac-Tron Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vac-Tron Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vac-Tron Equipment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Buckner Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cody McCracken Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »