McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque General Information

Description

Provider of automobile dealership services in Dubuque, United States. The company's services include selling of both used and new cars along with other automotive parts under the brand Chevrolet, enabling customers to get the latest models of cars at fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bird Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Mcgrath Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 3255 University Ave
  • Dubuque, IA 52001
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Walsh President
Tim Walsh General Manager
To view McGrath Chevrolet of Dubuque’s complete executive team members history, request access »