Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Seatwave

Seatwave?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2006 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of an online ticket exchange marketplace. The company operates an online marketplace where fans can easily and safely buy and sell tickets for concerts, theater, sports and just about any other live event.

Formerly Known As
Stockholm Interavtive
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Regent Arcade House
  • 19-25 Argyll Street
  • London W1F 7TS
  • England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seatwave’s full profile, request a free trial.

Seatwave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Out of Business 01-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Merger/Acquisition 06-Nov-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series F) 24-Sep-2013 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 08-Aug-2012 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 16-Jul-2010 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Jun-2009 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Feb-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Jun-2007 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Debt - General 11-May-2007 $500K $3.5M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2006 $3M $3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Seatwave Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 09-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Seatwave Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Application Software Cambridge, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »