Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sidrabe

Sidrabe?uq=PEM9b6PF
1962 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of vacuum deposition equipment. The company offers development and implementation of vacuum processes, contract research and contract coating services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Research Bureau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 17 Krustpils Str.
  • Riga, LV-1073
  • Latvia

+371 67 000 000

Sidrabe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sidrabe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sidrabe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sidrabe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sidrabe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nils Veidemanis Chairman and President
Elita Smite Chief Financial Officer

Sidrabe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000000 Sidrabe Chairman and President 000 0000