Gayatri Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,730
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532767
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.28
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Gayatri Projects General Information

Description

Gayatri Projects Ltd is an Indian infrastructure company. It is engaged in the civil works which include the construction of roads, canals, airport runways, ports/harbors, dams and reservoirs, railways across India. The company's operations primarily consist of providing infrastructure facilities. It also offers expertise in the construction of infrastructure assets. The firm wins contracts on the engineering procurement and construction basis for the construction of road, irrigation and industrial projects. The company's operations are primarily carried out in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andhra Coastal Construction
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • B-1, T.S.R. Towers, 6-3-1090
  • Raj Bhavan Road, Somajiguda
  • Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500082
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000 000. 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gayatri Projects Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.28 $0.28 $0.10 - $1.88 $52.6M 187M 245K -$0.04

Gayatri Projects Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 271,008 253,202 776,594 887,088
Revenue 428,426 482,894 494,788 451,604
EBITDA 31,318 42,147 70,139 41,982
Net Income (16,520) (8,188) 22,874 (3,026)
Total Assets 750,369 876,418 808,054
Total Debt 0 270,617 319,720 355,222
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gayatri Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gayatri Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gayatri Projects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sreedhar Babu Chief Financial Officer
T.V. Sandeep Reddy Managing Director & Board Member
I Lakshmi Group Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer
To view Gayatri Projects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gayatri Projects Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0.0. 0000000 00000 Gayatri Projects Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Gayatri Projects’s complete board members history, request access »

Gayatri Projects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gayatri Projects Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gayatri Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gayatri Projects Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 30-Nov-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Infrastructure 0.0. 0000000 00000
To view Gayatri Projects’s complete investments history, request access »

Gayatri Projects Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gayatri Infra Ventures Infrastructure Hyderabad, India 2008
0000000000000 00 0 Corporation Chennai, India 0000
To view Gayatri Projects’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »