Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

V2 Retail

V2 Retail
2001 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
532867 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.81 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

V2 Retail Ltd is a retail company. The company is engaged in the business of retail sales of garments, textiles, and accessories in India. It carries out its business as trader, dealer, whole sellers, agents, distributors, consignor, consignee, retailer, job work, scourer, spinner, weaver, finisher, dyer, tailor and draper, and cutter of garments. In addition, it is also involved in the import and export of all garments of men, women, and children.

Formerly Known As
Vishal Retail
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 14, Old Delhi Gurgaon Road
  • Kapas Hera Extension, Kapas Hera Estate
  • New Delhi, Haryana 110037
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore V2 Retail’s full profile, request a free trial.

V2 Retail Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.25 - $5.05 $61.7M $1.81 $0.09 15.5K 34.1M

V2 Retail Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 85,239 141,944 217,797 72,954
Revenue 108,002 106,928 86,768 70,374
EBITDA 4,816 3,852 8,352 9,861
Net Income 2,931 2,928 4,821 5,819
Total Assets 66,852 59,806 36,956
Total Debt 2,258 382 1,677
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

V2 Retail Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore V2 Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

V2 Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore V2 Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

V2 Retail Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manshu Tandon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vipin Kaushik Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ram Chandra Agarwal Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Uma Agarwal Whole Time Director
Umesh Kumar Compliance Officer, Company Secretary& Board Member

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

V2 Retail Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 V2 Retail Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 V2 Retail Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 0000000 V2 Retail Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 000000 V2 Retail Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 V2 Retail Compliance Officer, Company Secretary& Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »