KaVo Kerr Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 384
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KaVo Kerr Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of analogue and digital dental imaging equipments. The company offers dental and maxillofacial X-ray imaging systems both for extra-oral (panoramic) and intra-oral applications. It serves the patients through its brands Soredex and Instrumentarium Dental.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Electric (Dental Imaging), PaloDEx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nahkelantie 160
  • 04300 Tuusula
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KaVo Kerr Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KaVo Kerr Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KaVo Kerr Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of analogue and digital dental imaging equipments. The company offers dental and maxillofacial
Diagnostic Equipment
Tuusula, Finland
384 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000 000000000
Orange, CA
000000000 -

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000 0000000
Burlington, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KaVo Kerr Group Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SOTA Imaging Corporation Orange, CA 000000000 -
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 0000 000000000 -
0000000 Corporation Farmingdale, NY 000 000000000 -
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Milwaukee, WI 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

KaVo Kerr Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Evans Managing Director
To view KaVo Kerr Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KaVo Kerr Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KaVo Kerr Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KaVo Kerr Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial