Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bassian Farms

Bassian Farms
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider and distributor of specialty food products including meat and poultry in San Jose, California. The company partners with farmers and ranchers that have top meat quality, humane animal treatment and raising livestock without the use of antibiotics or artificial growth hormones.

Formerly Known As
Farmland Meat Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1865 S 10th Street
  • San Jose, CA 95112
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000

Bassian Farms Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bassian Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bassian Farms Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Bassian Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer