Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allied BioScience

Allied BioScience?uq=AFYHfsyn
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
$7.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of clean surface coating products created to deliver eco-friendly, research-driven products and services, resulting in cleaner human environments. The company's clean surface coating products are used to reduce the presence of pathogens on hard and soft surfaces within a hospital setting or in a Cruise Lines and create a cleaner surface, enabling researchers to create a long lasting cleaner surface.

Formerly Known As
Allied BioScience Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 100 Crescent Court
  • Suite 450
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied BioScience’s full profile, request a free trial.

Allied BioScience Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 14-Nov-2017 $7.5M Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 07-Jul-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Allied BioScience Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
VentureLabs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Allied BioScience Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Ruley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Wing Chief Financial Officer
Craig Grossman Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, President & Chairman Emeritus
Maha El-Sayed Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Valerie Craig Chief Clinical Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Allied BioScience Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charles Geoffrion Ph.D Allied BioScience Vice President of Business Development, Board Member, Chief Science Officer & Director R&D 000 0000
Daniel Moros Allied BioScience Board Member 000 0000
Dick Rothkopf Allied BioScience Board Member 000 0000
George Peat Allied BioScience Vice Chairman, International 000 0000
Hugh Dallas Allied BioScience Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »