TKW Molding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TKW Molding General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of plastic components and tools. The company's product portfolio consists of hybrid components made of metal and plastic and housings along with complicated injection molds using computer-aided design (CAD), latest computer numerical control (CNC) erosion and milling technology, enabling companies in the automotive and electronic parts industry to get high-quality plastic products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TKW Technische Kunststoffteile und Werkzeugbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Waldecker Straße 10
  • Weimarer Land
  • 99444 Blankenhain
  • Germany
+49 036459 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKW Molding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKW Molding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKW Molding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kneer Geschäftsführer & Chief Executive Officer
Johann Reich Founder
To view TKW Molding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TKW Molding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TKW Molding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKW Molding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial