Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DocuData Solutions

DocuData Solutions?uq=kzBhZRuG
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company specializes in imaging, content management and media storage.

Formerly Known As
RACOM Information Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7777 John Carpenter Freeway
  • Dallas, TX 75247
  • United States

DocuData Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DocuData Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DocuData Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Rathe President
Britt Kauffman Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer