Mountain Secure Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Mountain Secure Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ruggedized electronics & custom system packages for the aerospace & defense and heavy equipment industries. The company specializes in engineering applications for performance, risk mitigation, longer life and reliable operation in the harshest and most dangerous environments, enabling clients to optimize performance, mitigate risk and ensure overall compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MOI Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1350 Kansas Avenue
  • Longmont, CO 80501-6546
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountain Secure Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Secure Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountain Secure Systems Patents

Mountain Secure Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180190101-A1 Oil and gas production facility emissions sensing and alerting device, system and method Granted 04-May-2015 000000000
US-10366594-B2 Oil and gas production facility emissions sensing and alerting device, system and method Active 04-May-2015 000000000 00

Mountain Secure Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Dickson President & General Manager
To view Mountain Secure Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mountain Secure Systems Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Cache Creek Industries Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Cache Creek Industries Board Member 000 0000
To view Mountain Secure Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Mountain Secure Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mountain Secure Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Secure Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountain Secure Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Internet Service Providers
To view Mountain Secure Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »