Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CL Glass

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of glass showcases. The company processes heavy weight toughened glass suitable for balustrading, showerscreens and pool fencing.

Formerly Known As
Costless Glass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 51 Kremzow Rd
  • Brendale, Queensland 4500
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

CL Glass Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CL Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CL Glass Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Bullock General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »