Onxeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALONX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Onxeo General Information

Description

Onxeo SA is a biotechnology company that is engaged in developing oncology drugs based on tumor DNA targeting. The company focuses on developing disruptive compounds from preclinical research. It produces and develops orphan oncology products under the brand names Livatag, Validive, Beleodaq, platON, and AsiDNA.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BioAlliance Pharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 49 Boulevard du General
  • Martial Valin
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Onxeo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onxeo Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.85 $0.84 $0.33 - $1.08 $66.3M 78.1M 182K -$0.38

Onxeo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 68,905 38,941 46,073 39,098
Revenue 4,055 4,800 7,230 10,719
EBITDA (10,175) (10,794) (1,134) (29,461)
Net Income (22,313) (37,757) (11,091) (66,618)
Total Assets 58,723 42,151 72,352 93,664
Total Debt 8,306 9,613 8,057 5,811
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Onxeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onxeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onxeo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Onxeo SA is a biotechnology company that is engaged in developing oncology drugs based on tumor DNA targeting. The compa
Drug Discovery
Paris, France
30 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000 000000000
Marseille, France
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000 000000000
NY
0 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Onxeo Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Innate Pharma Formerly VC-backed Marseille, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Corporation NY 0 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Watertown, MA 00 00.000 00000000 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 00 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Illkirch-Graffenstaden, France 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

Onxeo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judith Greciet Ph.D Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Nicolas Fellmann Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Françoise Bono Chief Scientific Officer
Michel Forest Chief Pharmacist and Quality Assurance Director
Olivier De Beaumont Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onxeo Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Ulmann Ph.D Self Member, Supervisory Board 000 0000
Danièle Guyot Caparros Self Independent Director 000 0000
David Solomon Ph.D Self Independent Director 000 0000
Jean-Marie Zacharie Self Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
Jean-Pierre Bizzari MD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Onxeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onxeo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onxeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onxeo Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 25-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Drug Discovery 000000 0000000 00.0
0000000000 05-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Drug Discovery
SpeBio Joint Venture Distributors/Wholesale
To view Onxeo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Onxeo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Drug Discovery Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
To view Onxeo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Onxeo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Onxeo’s complete exits history, request access »