Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Barnsley Football Club

Barnsley Football Club?uq=w9if130k
1887 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a professional football club. The company's professional football club plays in the the second tier of the English football league system.

Formerly Known As
Barnsley St. Peter's
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Oakwell Stadium
  • Grove Street
  • Barnsley S71 1ET
  • England

+44 01226 000000

Barnsley Football Club Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Barnsley Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Barnsley Football Club Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Barnsley Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Barnsley Football Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gauthier Ganaye Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Barnsley Football Club Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000 NewCity Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Pacific Media Group-Media Business Board Member 000 0000