Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Putra Mulia Telecommunication

Putra Mulia Telecommunication?uq=w9if130k
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services to telecom operators and solution vendors in Indonesia. The company designs and provides telecommunication network maintenance outsourcing services and offers network deployment roll-out services. It also provides human resource management services, designs and provides telecom radio network optimization services. It also rents test measurement products for telephone companies and offers network planning, design optimization and network deployment services, as well as provides network operations and maintenance services.

Website
Formerly Known As
PT OCK Telecommunication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Patra Jasa Office Tower 18th Floor
  • Unit 1811 Jl. Jend. Gatot Subroto, Kav. 32-34 Jakarta
  • Jakarta, 12950
  • Indonesia

Putra Mulia Telecommunication Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Putra Mulia Telecommunication‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook