Savoy Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Savoy Park General Information

Description

A 1,800-unit apartment complex located in Central Harlem, New York. The property consists of seven, 16-story buildings, one- and two-bedroom apartments, a studio, landscaped green space, playgrounds, laundry, transportation service and parking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delano Village
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 45 West 139th Street
  • New York, NY 10037
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savoy Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savoy Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savoy Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savoy Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial