Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plumettaz

Plumettaz?uq=8lCq2teR
1923 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cable-laying machines and accessories. The company designs, manufactures and distributes cable laying equipment for the installation of telecommunication and power cables, oil circulating pumps for transformers and winches for special applications and are designed for light overhead line construction, as well as jetting equipment for the installation. It also offers hoist for suspended platform, oil circulating pumps and quadrant drives as well as level crossing gate drive mechanisms.

Formerly Known As
Plumettaz & Cie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Route de la Gribannaz 7
  • 1880 Bex
  • Switzerland

+41 024 000 00 00

Plumettaz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plumettaz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plumettaz Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plumettaz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plumettaz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Denis Plumettaz Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Plumettaz Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 DEFI Gestion Board Member 000 0000
0é0000 000000000 Plumettaz Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000 DEFI Gestion Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »