Altius VA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altius VA General Information

Description

Developer of supply chain compliance software in the United Kingdom. The company's cloud-based software is fully automated with email and actions alerting users to take actions at the right time, enabling clients to generate automated reports with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altius Vendor Assessment Limited, Howper 629 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wyvern Court, Stanier Way
  • Wyvern Business Park
  • Derby DE21 6BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01332 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altius VA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altius VA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altius VA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Plant Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Len Simmons Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view Altius VA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altius VA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Altius VA’s complete board members history, request access »