Carnival Film & Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Carnival Film & Television General Information

Description

Producer of television drama shows. The company has produced popular drama for television, cinema and theater including prestigious titles such as Whistleblowers, HotelBabylon (Series 1-3), Traffik, The Grid, Rosemary & Thyme, Poirot (1988-2003) and Jeeves and Wooster.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Picture Partnership Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 55 New Oxford Street
  • London WC1A 1BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carnival Film & Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carnival Film & Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carnival Film & Television Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David O'Donoghue Chief Operating Officer
Gareth Neame Managing Director
To view Carnival Film & Television’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carnival Film & Television Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Carnival Film & Television’s complete board members history, request access »

Carnival Film & Television Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carnival Film & Television Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 30-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 000000 00000
00000000 000000000 16-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000000 00000
HDIL (The Multiplex Business) 03-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Carnival Film & Television’s complete acquisitions history, request access »