Team Olivia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 49

Team Olivia General Information

Description

Provider of care services intended for children and adults. The company offers personal assistance, individual and family care, home care, nursing as well as social care services, enabling clients to lead a full and stimulating life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olivia Bemanning & Utveckling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Vendevägen 85A
  • 182 91 Danderyd
  • Sweden
+46 08-514 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team Olivia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Olivia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Olivia Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ola Klingenborg President & Chief Executive Officer
Markku Onnela Chief Financial Officer
Ulrica Bjornor Area General Manager
Maria Andersson Head of Individual & Family and LSS homes
You’re viewing 4 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Team Olivia Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0ö0000000 Team Olivia Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Procuritas Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Procuritas Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000ö0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Team Olivia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Team Olivia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Olivia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Olivia Investments & Acquisitions (49)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 16-Feb-2022 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
00000000 0å00 12-Jan-2021 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 000
00 000000000 18-Jan-2018 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00
0ø0æ00000000 01-Jul-2017 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000 00000
Solviken 26-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 49 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Team Olivia Subsidiaries (36)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Connexa Barnevern Elder and Disabled Care Flateby, Norway 2013
00000 000000000 Elder and Disabled Care Stockholm, Sweden 0000
00000000 0å00 000 Elder and Disabled Care Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
000000 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Holbaek, Denmark 0000
00000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Deere, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Team Olivia Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 12-Aug-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Kajan Friskola 01-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Team Olivia’s complete exits history, request access »