Safeguard by Innovative Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Safeguard by Innovative General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services intended to address various needs related to marketing communications. The company's marketing services include print management, eCommerce, creative, direct mail, promotional products, fulfillment and distribution, enabling its clients to get value added integrated printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Print & Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
The Infinity Group Partners
Primary Office
  • 500 Schell Lane
  • Phoenixville, PA 19460
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safeguard by Innovative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeguard by Innovative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safeguard by Innovative Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing services intended to address various needs related to marketing communications. The company's mark
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Phoenixville, PA
000000000 -

00000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
00000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Safeguard by Innovative Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation New York, NY
To view Safeguard by Innovative’s complete competitors history, request access »

Safeguard by Innovative Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Galvin President and Co-Owner
Rob Whitman President
To view Safeguard by Innovative’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Safeguard by Innovative Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeguard by Innovative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial