Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quattromed HTI Laborid

Quattromed HTI Laborid?uq=w9if130k
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical laboratory services in Estonia. The company provides multiple lab services, including analysis and validation of test samples, as well as consultations, to medical practitioners.

Formerly Known As
Quattromed Laborid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Nooruse 9
  • Tartu, 50411
  • Estonia

+372 737 0000

Quattromed HTI Laborid Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quattromed HTI Laborid‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quattromed HTI Laborid Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quattromed HTI Laborid‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quattromed HTI Laborid Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rainar Aamisepp Chief Executive Officer
Terje Saarepuu Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »